Los 492 — Maximilian Virgili, Palm Tree (2018)

Unverkauft im Slot Ihr kommt auch noch in Mode der Auktion Chapter 4
Mindestpreis   500 €
Schätzpreis   750 €

Größe   64,7 x 50 cm
Edition   1/3 + 1 AP
Signatur   Signiert und datiert
Rahmen   Holzrahmen Ahorn Natur
Provenienz   Künstler
Technik   Fuji Chrystal Archive Matt

"Out of office" is a collection of visual impressions of my travels around the world in the last five years. The book consists of 90 Photographs, put together in no chronological order. The photos display random encounters with strangers, expansive landscapes and snapshots of fleeting moments in foreign cultures.