Los 475 — Innerfields (Jakob Bardou & Holger Weissflog), Deadly Surprise (Famas / MP5 / Mini UZI) (2020)

Unverkauft im Slot Soul Objects – Kunst ist mehr als Blut der Auktion Chapter 4
Mindestpreis   3.600 €
Schätzpreis   6.000 €

Größe   2: 35 x 95 x 4 cm  1: 35 x 60 x 4 cm
Signatur   Signiert
Provenienz   Innerfields Studio West
Zustand   Makellos
Technik   Acrylic on Bio-Canvas

3 seperate pieces of a deadly surprise work as ONE.
Famas + MP5 + Mini UZI

which present would you choose ?

Innerfields are the artists Jakob Tory Bardou and Holger Weißflog. Born and based in Berlin, they‘ve been growing up with graffiti and various influences; they formed as a group in 1998. The artists like to reflekt their environment and create mostly figurative motives in a realistic manner, that are mixed with grafical elements and symbols. The human being, bound to being part of the nature and all to often opposed to it, is a major topic in their body of work. They are creating works of art as a profession and love taking part in festivals and various art related projekts around the world.

www.innerfields.de