Los 485 — Nora Hollstein, Limerent Object (2020)

Unverkauft im Slot Ihr kommt auch noch in Mode der Auktion Chapter 4
Mindestpreis   300 €
Schätzpreis   450 €

Größe   50 x 40 cm
Signatur   Signiert und datiert
Rahmen   kaschiert auf Alu-Dibond mit Aluminiumschienen
Provenienz   Künstlerin
Technik   Fotodruck

"Nora Hollstein is a Berlin-based photographer and photo editor. In her latest ongoing series, she explores the phenomenon of limerence. Inspired by Dorothy Tennov’s meticulous research on the subject, she reflects on her own experiences while exploring the media-driven imagery that is inherent to us. Creating a world of enticing imagery, she attempts to make the viewer feel or remember what drives limerence.“