login

no account yet? register


reset password

register



TOS for



To be able to bid in one of our auctions, you need to be registered for the series it is in. To register, you need to accept the TOS of our cooperation partner, Ostdeutsche Kunstauktionen.

Concluded. 2021/9/4, 3 pm to 6 pm

   slot 12: Phosphenes, Flies and other Dots

part of auction Chapter 3

teilnehmende Künstler*innen:

Sophia Süßmilch, Andrew Gilbert, Mary-Audrey Ramirez, Stefan Pfeiffer, Delia Keller, Janes Haid-Schmallenberg, Christian Werner, Daniel Grüttner, Paul Knight, Felix Becker, Anna Ley, Yannick Riemer, Tina Roeder, Menno Aden, Roman Schramm, Fabian Hub, Sabrina Jung, Lena Schramm, Elmar Haardt, York Wegerhoff, Jakob Roepke, Ute Klein

Vorbesichtigung: Dienstag, 31.8. – Freitag, 3.9. von 15 - 18 Uhr

curators Karin Müller, Gesa Christian

Register now




previewing from 2021/8/31, 3 pm to 2021/9/3, 6 pm, Pirol Studios map. Concluded. 2021/8/31, 3 pm to 2021/9/3, 6 pm


auction on 2021/9/4, 3 pm to 6 pm, Salon am Oranienplatz map. Concluded. 2021/9/4, 3 pm to 6 pm


   lots in this slot (31 total)   

 16


Lot 286 – Stefan Pfeiffer
Void Tripper VI
(2018)
4.200 €
available in after sale


 7


Lot 288 – Delia Keller
Before Midnight #4
(2011)
600 €
sold (after sale)


 13


Lot 289 – Janes Haid-Schmallenberg
Transporter
(2021)
2.800 €
available in after sale


 10


Lot 290 – Janes Haid-Schmallenberg
Verstecken
(2021)
4.300 €
available in after sale


 3


Lot 293 – Paul Knight
Untitled (Chamber Music)
(2009-2021)
1.600 €
available in after sale


 4


Lot 294 – Paul Knight
Untitled (Chamber Music)
(2009-2021)
1.600 €
available in after sale


 6


Lot 295 – Paul Knight
Untitled (Chamber Music)
(2009-2021)
1.600 €
available in after sale


 6


Lot 297 – Anna Ley
Gleisdreieck
(2018)
3.100 €
available in after sale


 8


Lot 300 – Tina Roeder
WHITE BILLION CHAIRS
(2002/2009 )
2.300 €
available in after sale


 7


Lot 301 – Menno Aden
Untitled (Home-Guest)
(2017)
3.200 €
available in after sale


 5


Lot 303 – Roman Schramm
Große Soße XXXVI
(2020)
2.800 €
available in after sale


 13


Lot 304 – Fabian Hub
untitled
(2020)
2.300 €
sold (after sale)


 17


Lot 306 – Lena Schramm
o.T. (Pyrotechnik)
(2020)
2.500 €
available in after sale


 10


Lot 307 – Elmar Haardt
Aspen (Land of Dreams)
(2017/18)
6.000 €
available in after sale


 2


Lot 308 – York Wegerhoff
»Berlin« Olympiastadion
(2005/2008)
300 €
available in after sale


 4


Lot 309 – Jakob Roepke
“Kopenhagener”
(2019)
300 €
available in after sale


 4


Lot 310 – Jakob Roepke
„Kopenhagener”
(2019)
300 €
available in after sale


 4


Lot 311 – Ute Klein
Triaden
(2019)
1.300 €
available in after sale


 8


Lot 312 – Sebastian Klug
Subsonic Relief: Lilatürkis
(2020)
1.200 €
available in after sale


   other slots in auction   

 6

slot 11
The Next Black
curators Anna-Maria Wagner, Raban Ruddigkeit
previewing: Concluded. 2021/8/31, 3 pm to 2021/9/4, 6 pm

auction: Concluded. 2021/9/4, 3 pm to 6 pm

 5

slot 13
Mars Variety Show
curator Gundula Schmitz
previewing: Concluded. 2021/8/31, 3 pm to 2021/9/4, 6 pm

auction: Concluded. 2021/9/4, 3 pm to 6 pm

 8

slot 14
Superding
curator Alexandra Erlhoff
previewing: Concluded. 2021/8/20, 6 pm to 2021/9/4, 6 pm

auction: Concluded. 2021/9/4, 3 pm to 6 pm

 11

slot 15
I miss who I thought I was
curator Helene Bosecker
previewing: Concluded. 2021/8/31, 3 pm to 2021/9/4, 6 pm

auction: Concluded. 2021/9/4, 3 pm to 6 pm

 4

slot 16
Palagonit
curator Gudny Gudmundsdottir
previewing: Concluded. 2021/8/31, 3 pm to 2021/9/4, 6 pm

auction: Concluded. 2021/9/4, 3 pm to 6 pm

 6

slot 17
Every Jack will find his Jill
curator Michaela Helfrich
previewing: Concluded. 2021/8/29, 2 pm to 2021/9/4, 6 pm

auction: Concluded. 2021/9/4, 3 pm to 6 pm