login

no account yet? register


reset password

register



TOS for



To be able to bid in one of our auctions, you need to be registered for the series it is in. To register, you need to accept the TOS of our cooperation partner, Ostdeutsche Kunstauktionen.

auction held on 2021/9/4, 3 pm to 6 pm, Salon am Oranienplatz map


Auctioning of all lots in slots 11 through 17 in a live auction. Doors open 2pm. At present no rsvp required. To register for bidding a citizien's ID is sufficient. Entry with current negative test or vaccination certificate only (3G-rule).

slots:
11. The Next Black    curators Anna-Maria Wagner, Raban Ruddigkeit
12. Phosphenes, Flies and other Dots   curators Karin Müller, Gesa Christian
13. Mars Variety Show   curator Gundula Schmitz
14. Superding   curator Alexandra Erlhoff
15. I miss who I thought I was   curator Helene Bosecker
16. Palagonit   curator Gudny Gudmundsdottir
17. Every Jack will find his Jill   curator Michaela Helfrich


Register now



auction held on 2021/9/4, 3 pm to 6 pm, Salon am Oranienplatz map.
Concluded. 2021/9/4, 3 pm to 6 pm


   watched by you   

This will show your favorite artworks and remembered auctions as soon as you login or register.

   artworks (754 total)   

 15


Lot 313 – DAG
Eden
(2020)
1.350 €
unsold


 8


Lot 407 – Victoria Rosenman
Hard pill
(2021)
700 € (700 €)
sold (after sale)


 13


Lot 163 – MMACHINE
21039
(2021)
550 € (300 €)
sold


 9


Lot 512 – Hannu Prinz
Das blaue Wunder
(2019)
1.200 € (900 €)
sold


 8


Lot 122 – Elvira Bach
Ohne Titel
(1988)
1.000 € (900 €)
sold


 6


Lot 217 – XOOOOX
Denrigma (Fly)
(2021)
4.600 € (4.600 €)
sold


 6


Lot 546 – Lauren Moffatt
Compost VIII
(2021)
750 € (400 €)
sold


 0


Lot 184 – Hiu Tung Ching
M80
(2019)
2.300 €
unsold


 9


Lot 54 – Jeroen Cremers
Beer bottle
(2020 – 2021)
170 € (170 €)
sold


 11


Lot 63 – Marta Vovk
Pisse
(2021)
180 € (180 €)
sold


 11


Lot 525 – Jens Wolf
o.T. 20.03.2020
(2020)
900 € (900 €)
sold


   slots and curators   

 9

slot 1
BRD Noir
curator Holm Friebe
previewing: Concluded. 2021/8/14, 3 pm to 2021/8/21, 6 pm

auction: Concluded. 2021/8/21, 3 pm to 6 pm

 6

slot 2
Conceptual
curator Jakob Schäfer
previewing: Concluded. 2021/8/14, 3 pm to 2021/8/21, 6 pm

auction: Concluded. 2021/8/21, 3 pm to 6 pm

 14

slot 3
Plateau Tectonique
curator Jan Kage
previewing: Concluded. 2021/8/14, 3 pm to 2021/8/21, 6 pm

auction: Concluded. 2021/8/21, 3 pm to 6 pm

 17

slot 4
Keep Your Eye on the Doughnut
curator Miriam Schwarz
previewing: Concluded. 2021/8/14, 3 pm to 2021/8/21, 6 pm

auction: Concluded. 2021/8/21, 3 pm to 6 pm

 5

slot 5
Monopol & Friends
curator Jose Alarcon
previewing: Concluded. 2021/8/14, 3 pm to 2021/8/21, 6 pm

auction: Concluded. 2021/8/21, 3 pm to 6 pm

 10

slot 6
Skin Deep
curator Bettina Semmer
previewing: Concluded. 2021/8/24, 3 pm to 2021/8/27, 6 pm

auction: Concluded. 2021/8/28, 3 pm to 6 pm

 11

slot 7
visitmytent
curators Stephanie Neumann, Holm Friebe
previewing: Concluded. 2021/8/24, 3 pm to 2021/8/27, 6 pm

auction: Concluded. 2021/8/28, 3 pm to 6 pm

 6

slot 8
Unsere kleine Insel
curator Martin Kwade
previewing: Concluded. 2021/8/24, 3 pm to 2021/8/27, 3 pm

auction: Concluded. 2021/8/28, 3 pm to 6 pm